Tender for Dc Voltage Detector, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Voltage Detector, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5783310 | Ref ID: 112702283).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dg Cash, Aviation Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dg Cash, Aviation Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Dc Voltage Detector, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112702283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5783310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC VOLTAGE DETECTOR
BOQ Title: Dg Cash, Aviation Lights
Item Title: Dc Voltage Detector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-01-2025 7:28 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DG CASH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ADJUSTABLE WORK LIGHT Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification), Adjustable Spanner, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Work Benches, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections