Tender for Dc Volt Meter Range 0-50 V for Battery Charger Size 96X96...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Volt Meter Range 0-50 V for Battery Charger Size 96X96 Sq Mm, Digital Insulation Tester (Capacitance Meter 200Mf 2000 Count 3 Digit Led Display Make-Htc, Conical Washer 20 Mm, Ac Volt Meter Range... in Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MKVVC_463492_1 | Ref ID: 130460071). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dc Volt Meter Range 0-50 V for Battery Charger Size 96X96 Sq Mm, Digital Insulation Tester (Capacitance Meter 200Mf 2000 Count 3 Digit Led Display Make-Htc, Conical Washer 20 Mm, Ac Volt Meter Range...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130460071

Notice Ref. No.: GM/GUNA/PUR/25-26/84 Dt 19-11-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC volt meter range 0-50 v for battery charger size 96x96 sq mm, Digital insulation tester (Capacitance meter 200MF 2000 count 3 digit LED display Make-HTC, conical washer 20 mm, AC volt meter range 0-300 v for battery charger size 96x96 sq mm
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Guna
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections