Tender for Dc System Power Supply, Contact Angle Goniometer, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc System Power Supply, Contact Angle Goniometer, Qty: 2 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7729935 | Ref ID: 144908144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9150.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goniometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goniometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Dc System Power Supply, Contact Angle Goniometer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144908144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7729935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC System Power Supply, Contact Angle Goniometer
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9150
GeMARPTS Searched: Goniometer, Angle Grinder, Contact Resistance meters, Angle Cutter (Electric), Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Non-Contact Tonometer (V2), post fence metal angle, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections