Tender for DC Step Down Power supply module 3A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC Step Down Power supply module 3A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863455 | Ref ID: 146402251).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Part for drone, Ultrasonic Sensor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Part for drone, Ultrasonic Sensor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: DC Step Down Power supply module 3A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146402251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC Step Down adjustable power supply bulk module 3A current output as per buyer approval
BOQ Title: Spare Part for drone, Ultrasonic Sensor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: DC Step Down Power supply module 3A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare Part for drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dual senser 4K camera Dual Headed Gamma Camera, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Dry & wet Thermometer, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 Searched String: Waterproof ultrasonic dis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections