Tender for DC Shunt Motor Compound Lab, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC Shunt Motor Compound Lab, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6276128 | Ref ID: 119824022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Lab Equipment, Voltage regulator for domestic fans Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Lab Equipment, Voltage regulator for domestic fans Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: DC Shunt Motor Compound Lab, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119824022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6276128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer tender
BOQ Title: Electrical Lab Equipment, Voltage regulator for domestic fans Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as ...
Item Title: DC Shunt Motor Compound Lab
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Trainer Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Internet of Things (Io...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections