Tender for D.C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel D.C. Shunt Genera...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D.C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel D.C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653640 | Ref ID: 143339197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 630.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrician trade machinery, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrician trade machinery, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: D.C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel D.C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143339197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D.C. SHUNT GENERATOR WITH CONTROL PANEL D.C. SHUNT GENERATOR WITH CONTROL PANEL
BOQ Title: Electrician trade machinery, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 ...
Item Title: D.C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel D.C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 630
BOQ Title: Electrician trade machinery
GeMARPTS Searched: / Invertor, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), White LED Based Solar Study Lamp ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections