Tender for Dc Power Supply 19, Qty: 13

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Power Supply 19, Qty: 13 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594893 | Ref ID: 124901890).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heliborne Equipments (Mha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heliborne Equipments (Mha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dc Power Supply 19, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124901890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC POWER SUPPLY 19" RACK COMPATIBLE 32V, 30A, MODEL: L 3230-S MAKE: APLAB, WITH REMOTE TERMINALS AT, DC REGUALTED POWER SUPPLY O/P 0-32V/0-10A. MODEL: L3210, MAKE: APLAB ALONG WITH USER MANUAL., DC REGULATEED POWER SUPPLY 32V 5A MODEL: L3205 MAKE: APLAB
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, DC Regulated Power Supply, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections