Tender for Dc Power Source. Detailed Description- Dual Output Dc Reg...

The CHITTARANJAN LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (CLW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Power Source. Detailed Description- Dual Output Dc Regulated Power Supply with Digita L Meter as Per Specification - Multi Output Linear Dc Power Supply, Electrically Floating Outputs up to 500 V D... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25255045A | Ref ID: 123347559).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dc Power Source. Detailed Description- Dual Output Dc Regulated Power Supply with Digita L Meter as Per Specification - Multi Output Linear Dc Power Supply, Electrically Floating Outputs up to 500 V D...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123347559

Notice Ref. No.: 25255045A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dc Power Source.
DC POWER SOURCE. Detailed description- Dual output DC Regulated power supply with digita l meter as per specification - Multi output Linear DC Power Supply, Electrically Floating Outputs up to 500 V DC, AC Input Voltage:200-230 VAC +/- 10%, 50 Hz, Output variable voltage rating: 0-32 V, DC in each cha nnel current 0-2-2.5-3A, display and control feature - 03 digit LED display, operating temperature range 0-5 0 degree Celsius digitally controlled output setting, store/load 10 sec of output setting in internal memory, USB interface, programable arbitrary variable output by feeding co-efficient of the curve, fully protected ag ainst overload and short circuit, 5V/5A with over voltage crowbar protection for digital ICs, three independe nt outputs electrically isolated from each other, precise regulation, low ripple and noise for both constant v oltage and current operation, separate display for voltage & current for each output. Make similar to APLAB Model No LQ6324T/LQ6324P. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 25
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2025 12:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/IC/DKAE, CLW West Bengal 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections