Tender for DC Power Charger with Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC Power Charger with Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941036 | Ref ID: 131599677). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C UAS System Soft Kill, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C UAS System Soft Kill, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: DC Power Charger with Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131599677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC Power Charger with Cable
BOQ Title: C UAS System Soft Kill, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: DC Power Charger with Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-12-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: C UAS System Soft Kill
GeMARPTS Searched: UV - C Disinfection System (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Grievance Management System Software, Operating System Software (V3), Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), Middleware Platform System Software, Groundwater modelling System Software, Metal Oxide Surge Arre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections