Tender for Dc Power Cables, Qty: 35 MTR, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Power Cables, Qty: 35 MTR, (BOQ Item #4) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6096313 | Ref ID: 119107448). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from On Grid Solar Inverter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar On Grid Solar Inverter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dc Power Cables, Qty: 35 MTR, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119107448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6096313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: On Grid Solar Inverter
Item Title: Dc Power Cables
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-05-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solar Flexible Modules Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Multicore Cable as per IS 694, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial, Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections