Tender for Dc Power Cable Sleeve, Qty: 10

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Power Cable Sleeve, Qty: 10 in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688630 | Ref ID: 143677336).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Power Connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Power Connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dc Power Cable Sleeve, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143677336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC POWER CABLE SLEEVE
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 19-06-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403), Computer Monitor (V2), DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Power Cable Fault Locator, Scanner (V3), Electrical Power Connector, Power Cord For Computer (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections