Tender for Dc Motor Test Bench(Rectifier Cum Tm Testing Panel), Capa...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Motor Test Bench(Rectifier Cum Tm Testing Panel), Capacity: 500 Amp/100Kva Ac Input, 3 -Phase 4- Wire 50 Hz, 415 Volt Plus/Minus 10% Dc Output 0-200-350 Volt @ 500 Amp Max. Main Transforme R with Cop... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10255040 | Ref ID: 130520168).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dc Motor Test Bench(Rectifier Cum Tm Testing Panel), Capacity: 500 Amp/100Kva Ac Input, 3 -Phase 4- Wire 50 Hz, 415 Volt Plus/Minus 10% Dc Output 0-200-350 Volt @ 500 Amp Max. Main Transforme R with Cop...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130520168

Notice Ref. No.: 10255040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC motor Test bench
DC motor Test bench(Rectifier cum TM testing panel), Capacity: 500 Amp/100KVA AC input, 3 -phase 4- wire 50 Hz, 415 volt plus/minus 10% DC Output 0-200-350 Volt @ 500 Amp Max. Main transforme r with copper winding, Servo motor control, class of insulation F, oil cooled, rectifier 3-phase full wave natur al air, isolation/protection MCCB & contactors on AC input side semiconductor fuse for rectifier stack output, over voltage tripping, meters both input & output (Digital panel) Enclosure-MS confirming to lP-21, Power p ainting, indicators & alarms, Make ;E-Genius/Power system/Manjeet/Kamal or similar. [ Note :- (i)Installation, commissioning and training to be done by the firm and no extra payment will be paid by railway for this w ork. (ii) G.A. Drg is to be approved by Rly Authority.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 11:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/12/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections