Tender for Dc Motor Controller, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Motor Controller, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7223848 | Ref ID: 135556834).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 14 Types of Electrical Items, Isolator switch Vacuum Contactor CONTACTOR RELAY category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 14 Types of Electrical Items, Isolator switch Vacuum Contactor CONTACTOR RELAY Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dc Motor Controller, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135556834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7223848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC MOTOR CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: 14 Types of Electrical Items, Isolator switch Vacuum Contactor CONTACTOR RELAY
Item Title: Dc Motor Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-02-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 14 TYPES OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Cleaning Duster (V3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections