Tender for DC MCB Distribution Box, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC MCB Distribution Box, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734368 | Ref ID: 144462834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33924.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SIT of Batteries and Chargers at Begumpet Airport, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) General Purpose Ba... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SIT of Batteries and Chargers at Begumpet Airport, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) General Purpose Ba... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: DC MCB Distribution Box, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144462834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33924

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Technical Specification AnnexureIII and bill of Material Annexure IV mentoned in ATC
BOQ Title: SIT of Batteries and Chargers at Begumpet Airport, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) General Purpose Ba...
Item Title: DC MCB Distribution Box
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-07-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33924
BOQ Title: SIT of Batteries and Chargers at Begumpet Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DC Distribution Block Power Distribution Box, vortex mixers, Wooden block, Calibration Block, Commercial Idli Steamer, DC Anvil (OFB), Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, DC Electronic Load, DC Current Transducer, DC WINCH MOTOR Searched String: Mast Lamp PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections