Tender for Dc Filter Capacitor Bank, Ac Filter Capacitor Bank, Dc Fi...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Filter Capacitor Bank, Ac Filter Capacitor Bank, Dc Filter Capacitor Bank 2X50, Ac Filter Capacitor, Qty: 4 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855107 | Ref ID: 129673902).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dc Filter Capacitor Bank, Ac Filter Capacitor Bank, Dc Filter Capacitor Bank 2X50, Ac Filter Capacitor, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129673902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC filter Capacitor bank, AC filter Capacitor bank, DC filter Capacitor bank 2X50, AC filter Capacitor bank 2X50
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 07-11-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Small Angle Grinders, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections