Tender for Dc Ev Charging Station, Docking Station for Body Worn Cam...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Ev Charging Station, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Led Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786471 | Ref ID: 128271713).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dc Ev Charging Station, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Led Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dc Ev Charging Station, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Led Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Dc Ev Charging Station, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Led Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128271713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC EV Charging Station, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs
Date of Notification : 15/10/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 05/11/2025
Document Cost : NA
Closing Date : 05/11/2025
Opening Date & Time : 05/11/2025
EMD : NA
Estimated Tender Value : NA
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 15/10/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections