Tender for DC DC Step up Boost Converter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC DC Step up Boost Converter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940502 | Ref ID: 147671983).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TTIEG, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TTIEG, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: DC DC Step up Boost Converter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147671983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC DC Step up Boost Converter
BOQ Title: TTIEG, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: TTIEG, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: DC DC Step up Boost Converter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TTIEG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Micro LiDAR Distance Sensor Module 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT), Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Searched String: Pro Range Propellers 1245MR Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers), Lithium ion solar battery, Mineral I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections