Tender for DC-DC Power Pack Unit for Modelpoint SMB-3 E99point5Plus ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC-DC Power Pack Unit for Modelpoint SMB-3 E99point5Plus H6BC-2NOSpoint-PlusIS, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420736 | Ref ID: 139263745).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical actuator Spares, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Motorized Actuator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical actuator Spares, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Motorized Actuator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: DC-DC Power Pack Unit for Modelpoint SMB-3 E99point5Plus H6BC-2NOSpoint-PlusIS, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139263745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC-DC Power Pack Unit for Model- SMB-3 E99point5Plus H6BC-2NOSpoint-PlusIS as per earlier PpointOpoint7281533
BOQ Title: Electrical actuator Spares, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Motorized Actuator (V2)
Item Title: DC-DC Power Pack Unit for Modelpoint SMB-3 E99point5Plus H6BC-2NOSpoint-PlusIS
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 252
Start Date: 09-04-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical actuator Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Motorized Actuator (V2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Orthopedic Operating Table, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feede...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections