Tender for Dc-Dc Converter, Input Voltage-230 to 280Vdc, Output Volt...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc-Dc Converter, Input Voltage-230 to 280Vdc, Output Voltage-24V Dc, Output Current Nominal-10A, Hea, Qty: 10 in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7356415 | Ref ID: 137818074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dc-Dc Converter, Input Voltage-230 to 280Vdc, Output Voltage-24V Dc, Output Current Nominal-10A, Hea, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137818074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7356415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC-DC Converter, Input Voltage-230 to 280VDC, Output Voltage-24V DC, Output Current Nominal-10A, HEAVY DUTY OIL TIGHT FOOT SWITCH, SHIELD VERSION TYPE, WITH 2NO+ 2NC CONTACTS SUITABLE FOR 440 VAC, HEAVY DUTY START / STOP PUSH BUTTON STATION, PUSH BUTTON SIZE 30.5 MM DIA, 300 Amp DC Two Ploe contactor With 24volts DC coil Supply
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 14-03-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 06-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections