Tender for DC connector, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC connector, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869184 | Ref ID: 146473752).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: DC connector, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146473752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of 10pcs BNC connectors with 16cm copper wire and 10pcs DC power pigtail male cables with 2.1mm barrel jack connectors Universal BNC connectors and DC power cables designed specifically for CCTV camera installations and surveillance systems 16cm copper wire for BNC connectors ensures reliable signal transmission and sturdy connections 2.1mm barrel jack design on DC power cables connection for standard CCTV cameras
BOQ Title: Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software
Item Title: DC connector
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), File/Folder (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Vid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections