Tender for Dc Connector, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Connector, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Raisen, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666342 | Ref ID: 143477803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dc Connector, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143477803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WITH COPER WIRE
BOQ Title: Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ...
Item Title: Dc Connector
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Digital Fundus Camera (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections