Tender for DC Connector, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC Connector, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Purnia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6221394 | Ref ID: 118989726).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: DC Connector, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118989726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6221394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specfication
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: DC Connector
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 02-06-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Fingerprint Powders, IT Infrastructure Items ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections