Tender for DC Clamp Meter DC Current, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #108)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC Clamp Meter DC Current, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #108) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635991 | Ref ID: 142954000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: DC Clamp Meter DC Current, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #108)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142954000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As material description
BOQ Title: Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for
Item Title: DC Clamp Meter DC Current
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-06-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections