Tender for Dc Capacitor to Gdc Cable for Ups, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #30)

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Capacitor to Gdc Cable for Ups, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #30) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700539 | Ref ID: 143998994).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C12M26R090 Procurement of Hitachi Hirel UPS Spares, high performance power supplies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C12M26R090 Procurement of Hitachi Hirel UPS Spares, high performance power supplies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dc Capacitor to Gdc Cable for Ups, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143998994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC CAPACITOR TO GDC CABLE FOR UPS
BOQ Title: C12M26R090 Procurement of Hitachi Hirel UPS Spares, high performance power supplies
Item Title: 7140321623
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 25-06-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: C12M26R090 Procurement of Hitachi Hirel UPS Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online Ups Modular Type, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections