Tender for DC capacitor 0.22 microf, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC capacitor 0.22 microf, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7487119 | Ref ID: 140463798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84633.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vertive Make Ups, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vertive Make Ups, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: DC capacitor 0.22 microf, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140463798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7487119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84633

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC capacitor 0.22 microf 2000V
BOQ Title: Vertive Make Ups, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1...
Item Title: DC capacitor 0.22 microf
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-04-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84633
BOQ Title: VERTIVE MAKE UPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 100 MFD 550 V AC with part no-C0455 Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, D.C. Earth Fault Loca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections