Tender for DC Cable with Fuse, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC Cable with Fuse, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6562284 | Ref ID: 124342999).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unbranded Boq, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unbranded Boq, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: DC Cable with Fuse, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124342999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6562284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HHRS Motorola GP-339
BOQ Title: Unbranded Boq, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld
Item Title: DC Cable with Fuse
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: UNBRANDED BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rechargeable Battery 7.2V 1500 mAH Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence) Searched String: DC Cable With Fuse PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Searched String: Head Phone satellite phone Searched String: Safety Filter Filter Cartridge Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections