Tender for DC Cable, DC cable for connection from solar module to in...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC Cable, DC cable for connection from solar module to inverter, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #3) in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7612000 | Ref ID: 145656209).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing of Solar Tree and convert into Hybrid solar system, On Grid Solar Inverter Lithium ion solar battery Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Thr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing of Solar Tree and convert into Hybrid solar system, On Grid Solar Inverter Lithium ion solar battery Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Thr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: DC Cable, DC cable for connection from solar module to inverter, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145656209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7612000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC cable for connection from solar module to inverter
BOQ Title: Repairing of Solar Tree and convert into Hybrid solar system, On Grid Solar Inverter Lithium ion solar battery Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Thr...
Item Title: DC Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repairing of Solar Tree and convert into Hybrid solar system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DC Cable DC Anvil (OFB), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), DC Electronic Load, DC Current Transducer, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, DC WINCH MOTOR, DC Voltage transducer(BHEL), PVC Ins...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections