Tender for DC blocker, component that blocks DC while passing RF sig...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC blocker, component that blocks DC while passing RF signals, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #21) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275983 | Ref ID: 136722522).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, SMA connector C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF) RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, SMA connector C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF) RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: DC blocker, component that blocks DC while passing RF signals, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136722522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: component that blocks DC while passing RF signals
BOQ Title: Electrical items, SMA connector C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF) RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: DC blocker
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-02-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: compartmented ss army pattern, Deltamethrin Flowable (F) (V2) Conforming to IS 14411, CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P- 144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758, Sweeping Broom (V5), FTTH Drop Cable, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections