Tender for Dc Ac Inverter for Light Armoured Multipurpose Vehicle, Q...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc Ac Inverter for Light Armoured Multipurpose Vehicle, Qty: 1 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6227560 | Ref ID: 119063404).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Starter Motor Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Starter Motor Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dc Ac Inverter for Light Armoured Multipurpose Vehicle, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119063404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6227560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC AC Inverter for Light Armoured Multipurpose Vehicle
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-05-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019, Buy Back - Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections