Tender for Dc 3 Pin Nato Socket, Dc Output Cable Assy, Ac 6 Pin Nato...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dc 3 Pin Nato Socket, Dc Output Cable Assy, Ac 6 Pin Nato Socket, Ac Output Cable Without Socket, Qty: 8 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6972199 | Ref ID: 131774729).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Dc 3 Pin Nato Socket, Dc Output Cable Assy, Ac 6 Pin Nato Socket, Ac Output Cable Without Socket, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131774729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6972199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC 3 PIN NATO SOCKET, DC OUTPUT CABLE ASSY, AC 6 PIN NATO SOCKET, AC OUTPUT CABLE WITHOUT SOCKET
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 06-12-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Cable Lug for PZU-7 without surface treatment (Defence), Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615, Cable Termination Kit (V2), AC Current Transducer, Cable Joint Kit (V2), Toxic Gas Detector, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections