Tender for Dbot of Uv Disinfection System to Tambaram Corp

The TAMIL NADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD (TWAD BOARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dbot of Uv Disinfection System to Tambaram Corp in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TWAD_657471_1 | Ref ID: 135814419). The estimated tender value is ₹ 149500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1125000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dbot of Uv Disinfection System to Tambaram Corp

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135814419

Notice Ref. No.: IFB No.24 uv to tbm 12 01 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 149500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DBOT of UV Disinfection system to Tambaram Corp
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: TWAD||CE-NR/Vellore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: DBOT of UV Disinfection system to Tambaram Corp
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 95, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections