Tender for DB Installation and Testing Labour MCB earthing load test...

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DB Installation and Testing Labour MCB earthing load test, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #31) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560207 | Ref ID: 141847397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and Renovation Work of Director of Research Office, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Modular Table / Meeting Table ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and Renovation Work of Director of Research Office, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Modular Table / Meeting Table ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: DB Installation and Testing Labour MCB earthing load test, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141847397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MCB wiring earthing connection load testing
BOQ Title: Furniture and Renovation Work of Director of Research Office, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Modular Table / Meeting Table ...
Item Title: DB Installation and Testing Labour MCB earthing load test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE AND RENOVATION WORK OF DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH OFFICE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections