Tender for Db-Elect-Tender-36, Estimate for Replacement of Ashida Ad...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Db-Elect-Tender-36, Estimate for Replacement of Ashida Adr245B Directional Relay for 11Kv Incomer Transformer1, at 33/11 Kv S/Stn Khalini Shimla under Aug Esd Car Parking, Shimla-1. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_120960_1 | Ref ID: 130507677).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Db-Elect-Tender-36, Estimate for Replacement of Ashida Adr245B Directional Relay for 11Kv Incomer Transformer1, at 33/11 Kv S/Stn Khalini Shimla under Aug Esd Car Parking, Shimla-1.

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130507677

Notice Ref. No.: DB-Elect Tender-36

Tender Value: ₹ 80240

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for Replacement of Ashida ADR245B Directional relay for 11KV Incomer Transformer1, at 33/11 KV S/Stn Khalini Shimla under Aug ESD Car parking, Shimla-1.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Shimla||Sr. Xen (E)-II Kasumpti
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 240

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections