Tender for Daytoday Preventive, Corrective and Breakdown Mtc. of Ht,...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Daytoday Preventive, Corrective and Breakdown Mtc. of Ht, Lt Elec. Installations, Fire System, Lifts, Chiller Plant, Hvac, Dg Set, Ups Etc. for Uninterrupted Power Supply at Pmssy-Iii Building, Banku... in Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_1009176_1 | Ref ID: 136056011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101954.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Daytoday Preventive, Corrective and Breakdown Mtc. of Ht, Lt Elec. Installations, Fire System, Lifts, Chiller Plant, Hvac, Dg Set, Ups Etc. for Uninterrupted Power Supply at Pmssy-Iii Building, Banku...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136056011

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/SE/SWEC/NIQ37/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101954

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbpwd/Se/Swec/Niq37/2025-26
Daytoday preventive, corrective and breakdown mtc. of HT, LT elec. installations, Fire system, Lifts, Chiller Plant, HVAC, DG set, UPS etc. for uninterrupted power supply at PMSSY-III Building, Bankura, -Internal E.I mtc. with various rated LT Panel
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||SOUTH WESTERN ELECTRICAL CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 01, 954
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections