Tender for Day mark cone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Day mark cone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902105 | Ref ID: 146980537). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurenment of superstructure spares for narmada and salaya channel annual buoy maintenance, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurenment of superstructure spares for narmada and salaya channel annual buoy maintenance, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Day mark cone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Day mark cone
BOQ Title: Procurenment of superstructure spares for narmada and salaya channel annual buoy maintenance, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
BOQ Title: Procurenment of superstructure spares for narmada and salaya channel annual buoy maintenance, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
Item Title: Day mark cone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Procurenment of superstructure spares for narmada and salaya channel annual buoy maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Guard Legs (1 set = 4 nos) Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as per IS 11967 (Part 1 / Set 4), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Aluminized...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections