Tender for Day to Day Work of Quarry Lighting for Overhead Line Erec...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Day to Day Work of Quarry Lighting for Overhead Line Erection / Maintenance Work with Erection / Dismantle of Pole, Light Fitting as Required on Poles / Structures Etc. at Ananta Ocp, Jagannath Area, ... in Talcher, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCL_348892_1 | Ref ID: 131561101).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Day to Day Work of Quarry Lighting for Overhead Line Erection / Maintenance Work with Erection / Dismantle of Pole, Light Fitting as Required on Poles / Structures Etc. at Ananta Ocp, Jagannath Area, ...

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131561101

Notice Ref. No.: GM(JA)/EnM/e-Tender/ 25-26/E-800/065 DTD. 05/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 15048144

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Day to Day work of Quarry Lighting for Overhead line erection / maintenance work with erection / dismantle of pole, light fitting as required on poles / structures etc. at Ananta OCP, Jagannath Area, MCL for a period of two years
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||JAGANNATH AREA||JAGN_E AND M||E AND M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 48, 144

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections