Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Day to Day Electrical Defect Attending Work, Preventive, Breakdown Maintenance & Overhauling Work at Esp Area of Unit - 3, 4, 5 at Gtps (Including Cleaning, Lifting, Shifting & Replacement of Lt Motor...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147014642
Notice Ref. No.: EW-332
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 29016
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Day to Day Electrical Defect Attending Work, Preventive, Breakdown Maintenance & Overhauling Work at Esp Area of Unit - 3, 4, 5 at Gtps (Including Cleaning, Lifting, Shifting & Replacement of Lt Motor`S, Lt Auxiliary, Esp Transformer, Lt Mcc )
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Tender Fee & EMD Physical Submission of DD / Bank Guarantee /Pay order payment reference for EMD only up to 15:00 Hrs. on or before opening date as per Preliminary Stage. To be Submitted by RPAD /speed post only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 29, 016 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 29016 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 29016 INR
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections