Tender for Day Book Printed, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Day Book Printed, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522411 | Ref ID: 141016318).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tape Cartridge / Tape Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tape Cartridge / Tape Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Day Book Printed, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141016318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stationary
BOQ Title: Tape Cartridge / Tape Media
Item Title: Day Book Printed
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-05-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bird Repellent Tape, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Methyl Red, Automative Vehicle - Retroreflective Sheets and Tape (V2) conforming to IS 14221, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Cresol Red Indicator, Geru / Red ochre, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Infra re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections