Tender for Dates, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #22)

The PANDIT DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY CIVIL HOSPITAL RAJKOT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dates, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #22) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864734 | Ref ID: 146634824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Providing Anaj Kariyana, Ration Kit FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968 FPO - Moong Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Providing Anaj Kariyana, Ration Kit FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968 FPO - Moong Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dates, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146634824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dates
BOQ Title: Bid for Providing Anaj Kariyana, Ration Kit FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968 FPO - Moong Dal
Item Title: Dates
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-08-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 255000
BOQ Title: Bid for Providing Anaj Kariyana

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections