Tender for Dates Dried (Chhohara), Qty: 6000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dates Dried (Chhohara), Qty: 6000 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6173122 | Ref ID: 118279710). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1439400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43182.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dates Dried (Chhohara) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dates Dried (Chhohara) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Dates Dried (Chhohara), Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118279710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6173122

Tender Value: ₹ 1439400

Tender EMD: ₹ 43182

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dates Dried (Chhohara)
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 26-04-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 17-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43182
GeMARPTS Searched: Dates Dried (Chhohara) (Defence), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Dried Seaweed, FPO - Dried Peas, industrial vacuum cleaner, Dried Cow Peas (Lobia) (V2) (Defence), Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence), Laboratory Drying Oven, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence), Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections