Tender for Dates 500 grams, As per specifications, Qty: 60 Pkt, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dates 500 grams, As per specifications, Qty: 60 Pkt, (BOQ Item #21) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782674 | Ref ID: 145110368).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dry Ration and Condiment items for BSC Cadets, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dry Ration and Condiment items for BSC Cadets, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dates 500 grams, As per specifications, Qty: 60 Pkt, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145110368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Ration and Condiment items for BSC Cadets, Ration Kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Ration and Condiment items for BSC Cadets, Ration Kit
Item Title: Dates 500 grams
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Ration and Condiment items for BSC Cadets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections