Tender for Datawall Display 118, Qty: 33

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Datawall Display 118, Qty: 33 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6154381 | Ref ID: 118202279). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 381690.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Datawall Display 118, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118202279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6154381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 381690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Datawall Display 118" H x 240" W, Interactive smartboards 86 Inches, Interactive digital podiums, VC camera with streaming and recording
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 25-04-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 16-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 381690
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Health Kiosk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections