Tender for Database Activity Monitoring solution software, subscript...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Database Activity Monitoring solution software, subscription and support for 5 years, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6386087 | Ref ID: 121623390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 307980.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Database Activity Monitoring Solution, Database Management System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Database Activity Monitoring Solution, Database Management System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Database Activity Monitoring solution software, subscription and support for 5 years, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121623390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6386087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 307980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Database Activity Monitoring solution software, subscription and support for 5 years
BOQ Title: Database Activity Monitoring Solution, Database Management System Software (V2)
Item Title: Database Activity Monitoring solution software, subscription and support for 5 years
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-06-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 307980
BOQ Title: Database Activity Monitoring Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Website, File and Database Monitoring Software Using Block Chain Technology, DATABASE COMPARATOR SOFTWARE, Revolving Chair (V4), NoSQL Database Management Software, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Database ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections