Tender for Data Wall Display, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Audio Dig...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Wall Display, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio Digital Signal P, Qty: 33 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555917 | Ref ID: 142656608). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Data Wall Display, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio Digital Signal P, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142656608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

data wall display, Interactive Panels with CPU, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Electronic Lectern, Desktop Computer, Computer Workstation, Video Conferencing Camera, Online UPS 10 KVA with Battery, Visualiser A3, Adaptive Splitter cum Switcher, Audio Amplifier, Wall Mounted Speakers, Visualiser A4, Floor Moun Type Weather Control Device, Installation & Integration
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0, Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, Books (V2), Computer Table (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections