Tender for Data Wall Controller, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Electro...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Wall Controller, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Electronic Lectern, Audio Digital Signal Processor, A, Qty: 37 in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7047510 | Ref ID: 132996598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Visual Presenters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Visual Presenters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Data Wall Controller, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Electronic Lectern, Audio Digital Signal Processor, A, Qty: 37

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132996598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7047510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Data Wall Controller, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Electronic Lectern, Audio Digital Signal Processor, data wall display, DIGITAL VISULAIZER, ALL IN ONE I7 PC WITH UPS, MOTORIZED PROJECTOR SCREEN 110", MATRIX SWITCHER, LASER COLOUR PRINTER A3, EXTERNAL CD WRITER, SPOLIGHT PRESENTER, LASER POINTER RED AND GREEN, PAPER SHARDDER, BIOMATRIC ACCESS SYSTEM DEVICE/ METAL LOCK, COLLAR MIC WIRELESS, HDMI CABLE 30 METER 3.0 HIGH SPEED, USB EXTENDER CABLE 20 METER 3.0 HIGH SPEED, DISPLAY SYSTEM 65"
Quantity Required: 37
Start Date: 01-01-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 22-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114000
GeMARPTS Searched: Token Display System, Laboratory Incubators, LED Based Information Display System, Interactive Panels with CPU, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Muffle Furnace, Matrix Display, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Calcium Hypochlorite Granules (65 - 70 %) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections