Tender for Data Verifying Unit at Field - Apple Ipad Pro Along with ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ROCK MECHANICS (NIRM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Verifying Unit at Field - Apple Ipad Pro Along with Accessories with 2Tb Storage in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIRM_830225_1 | Ref ID: 136418129). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Data Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Data Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Data Verifying Unit at Field - Apple Ipad Pro Along with Accessories with 2Tb Storage

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136418129

Notice Ref. No.: NIRM/PSO/NMD/2540/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For data entry during geotechnical investigation, underground instrumentation and slope stability assessments
Category: Computer- Data Processing
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Rock Mechanics||HQ Natioanal Institute of Rock Mechanics Bangalore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- Data Processing
Sub Category: IPad Pro
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections