Tender for Data Terminal Equipment SMART Plus, Qty: 800 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Terminal Equipment SMART Plus, Qty: 800 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009875 | Ref ID: 135670014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14082885.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Terminal SMART Plus with associated accessories, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Terminal SMART Plus with associated accessories, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Data Terminal Equipment SMART Plus, Qty: 800 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135670014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14082885

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIL
BOQ Title: Data Terminal SMART Plus with associated accessories, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT)
Item Title: Data Terminal Equipment SMART Plus
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 12-02-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14082885
BOQ Title: Data Terminal SMART Plus with associated accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections