Tender for Data Telemetry Options, Qty: 3 Jobs, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Telemetry Options, Qty: 3 Jobs, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5441025 | Ref ID: 118304935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 481794.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing Deployment Commissioning and Maintenance of DWRB with integrated ADCP, Very high frequency marine transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing Deployment Commissioning and Maintenance of DWRB with integrated ADCP, Very high frequency marine transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Data Telemetry Options, Qty: 3 Jobs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118304935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5441025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 481794

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing Data Telemetry options seperately for Ocean to Shore station and ocean to remote location as mentioned in the specification document.
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing Deployment Commissioning and Maintenance of DWRB with integrated ADCP, Very high frequency marine transceiver
Item Title: Data Telemetry Options
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Jobs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-09-2024 9:33 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 481794
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing Deployment Commissioning and Maintenance of DWRB with integrated ADCP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections