Tender for Data Synchronization per month, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Synchronization per month, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6334033 | Ref ID: 120697583).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloud Based Backup As A Service from MeitY Empanelled Cloud Service Providers, Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloud Based Backup As A Service from MeitY Empanelled Cloud Service Providers, Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Data Synchronization per month, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120697583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6334033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automated, secure synchronization of data between on-premises storage and cloud storage.
Features required Scheduled transfers, data validation, encryption during transit.
BOQ Title: Cloud Based Backup As A Service from MeitY Empanelled Cloud Service Providers, Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2)
Item Title: Data Synchronization per month
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cloud Based Backup As A Service from MeitY Empanelled Cloud Service Providers
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloud Based Notification Service (Meity Empaneled Only), Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections