Tender for Data Switch, Data Switch 16 Port, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INSTITUTE OF PESTICIDE FORMULATION TECHNOLOGY (IPFT), GURGAON, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Switch, Data Switch 16 Port, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144326 | Ref ID: 134493030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE Setup, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE Setup, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Data Switch, Data Switch 16 Port, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134493030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data Switch 16 Port
BOQ Title: NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE Setup, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch
Item Title: Data Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-01-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Setup box stand, Networking / Server Rack, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Fibre Cable for Networking, Network Attached Storage (V2), Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), Photochemical Reactor, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), zero c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections